DATA PRIVACY

EU mediation
Information on online dispute resolution: Consumers have the opportunity to submit complaints to the EU’s online dispute resolution platform: 

https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/index.cfm?event=main.home2.show&lng=DE

You can also address any complaint to the above link.

Liability for contents of this website
We are constantly developing the contents of this website and strive to provide correct and up-to-date information. Unfortunately, we can not assume any liability for the correctness of all content on this website, especially for those provided by third parties. If you notice any problematic or illegal content, please contact us immediately, you will find the contact details in the imprint.

Liability for links on this website
Our website contains links to other websites whose content we are not responsible for. If you notice unlawful links on our website, please contact us, you will find the contact details in the imprint. Copyright Notice All contents of this website (pictures, photos, texts, videos) are subject to copyright. If necessary, we will legally prosecute the unauthorized use of parts of the contents of our site.

Photo Credits
The pictures, photos, and graphics on this website are protected by copyright.

Data protection
We have written this privacy policy to explain to you, in accordance with the provisions of the EU General Data Protection Regulation, which information we collect, how we use data and what options you have as a visitor to this website. Unfortunately, it is in the nature of things that these explanations sound very technical, but we tried to describe the most important things in a simple and clear manner.

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website. If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer where this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the visited subpages, details of your browser (eg Chrome, Firefox, Edge, …) and date and time. We do not use this information and usually do not disclose it, but we can not rule out that it will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you submit electronically to us on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the course of submitting a form or comments in the blog, will be provided by us together with the time and the IP address. Address used only for the specified purpose, kept safe and not disclosed to third parties. We only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for the handling of the services and products offered on this website. We will not disclose your personal information without consent, but we can not rule out that this information will be seen in the event of unlawful behavior. If you send us personal information by e-mail – outside this website – we can not guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data by e-mail.

Your rights
In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Data Protection Authority whose websites you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/.

TLS encryption with HTTPS
We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet. By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission over the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You acknowledge the use of this security of data transfer at the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme as part of our Internet address.

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data. A cookie is a short data packet that is exchanged between the web browser and the web server, but is completely meaningless to the user and only for the web application, eg. As an online store, receives meaning, such as the contents of a virtual shopping cart. There are two types of cookies: First-party cookies are created by our website, and thirdparty cookies are created by other websites (eg Google Analytics).

There are three categories of cookies: essential cookies to ensure basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure website performance and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.

If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.

You can always delete cookies that are already on your computer or disable cookies. The procedure for doing this varies according to browser, it is best to look for the instructions in Google for the term “delete cookies chrome” or “disable cookies chrome” in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word “chrome” for the name of your browser, eg. B. edge, firefox, safari off.

If you generally do not allow us to use cookies, i. disable them via browser setting, some features and pages may not work as expected.

Google Maps Privacy Policy
We use Google Maps from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. By using the features of this card, data will be transmitted to Google. What data Google collects and how it uses this information can be found at https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.

Source: Created with the imprint generator of firmenwebseiten.at in cooperation with shopblog.at

Care Concept AG Data privacy
We use Care Concept AG application forms. (Am Herz-Jesu-Kloster 20 53229 Bonn) on our website.
By using the features, data will be transmitted to Care Concept AG. What data Care Concept AG collects and how it uses this information can be found at:

​https://www.care-concept.de/wir_ueber_uns/datenschutz.php

 

ZK VISASSIST e.U.


Tiefer Graben 9/14
1010 Vienna

(+43) 650-59 00 459
office@visassist.at